2021 Statewide UIL Texas High School Football Playoff Pairings, Results

<2021 Statewide UIL Texas High School Football Playoff Pairings, Results>

By Brian Gosset and

Darren Lauber

UIL STATE PLAYOFFS

Class 6A

DIVISION 1

Regional

Euless Trinity (11-1) vs. Allen (10-2), 2 p.m. Saturday, Allen HS

Southlake Carroll (12-0) vs. Lewisville (11-1), 2 p.m. Saturday, Coppell HS

Duncanville (10-1) vs. Spring (11-1), 7 p.m. Saturday, Ford Center, Frisco

DeSoto (10-2) vs. Houston Westfield (12-0), 4 p.m. Saturday, Alamodome, San Antonio

Houston North Shore 26, Katy Tompkins 20

Humble Atascocita 24, Missouri City Ridge Point 21

$2 for 2 months

Subscribe for unlimited access to our website, app, eEdition and more

CLAIM OFFER

San Antonio Brennan 59, Austin Bowie 36

Austin Lake Travis 35, Laredo United South 19

DIVISION 2

Regional

Trophy Club Nelson (9-3) vs. Denton Guyer (11-1), 2:30 p.m. Saturday, Ford Center, Frisco

El Paso Eastwood (8-4) vs. Prosper (8-4), 1 p.m. Saturday, Lowrey Field, Lubbock

Cedar Hill (8-4) vs. Cypress Bridgeland (10-2), 2 p.m. Saturday, Waco ISD Stadium

Rockwall-Heath (11-1) vs. Tomball (9-3), 8 p.m. Saturday, Alamodome, San Antonio

Katy 41, Houston King 24

Katy Cinco Ranch (8-4) vs. Houston Summer Creek (9-3), 1 p.m. Saturday, University of Houston

Austin Vandegrift 38, Edinburg Vela 14

Austin Westlake 56, Pharr-San Juan-Alamo North 0

Class 5A

DIVISION 1

Regional

Mansfield Summit 28, Midlothian 20

Amarillo Tascosa (10-2) vs. Colleyville Heritage (11-1), 3 p.m. Saturday, Memorial Stadium, Wichita Falls

Denton Ryan 37, Longview 33

College Station 45, Frisco Wakeland 35

Katy Paetow 65, Cedar Park 14

Missouri City Hightower 31, Manvel 21

Corpus Christi Flour Bluff 47, Gregory-Portland 44

Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial 35, McAllen Memorial 0

DIVISION 2

Regional

Wichita Falls Rider 28, Canutillo 7

Lubbock-Cooper 27, Grapevine 7

Dallas South Oak Cliff 33, Aledo 28

Lucas Lovejoy 24, Mansfield Timberview 20

Texarkana Texas 44, Port Neches-Groves 21

Crosby 53, College Station A&M Consolidated 50

Liberty Hill 56, Leander Rouse 33

San Antonio Alamo Heights 10, Marble Falls 7

Class 4A

DIVISION 1

Regional

El Paso Riverside (11-1) vs. Springtown (9-3), 4 p.m. Saturday, Grande Stadium, Midland

Wichita Falls Hirschi 41, Dumas 22

Stephenville 21, Argyle 17

Melissa 41, Waco La Vega 14

Tyler Chapel Hill 41, Kilgore 35

Orange Little Cypress-Mauriceville 24, El Campo 21

Austin LBJ (12-0) vs. Boerne (9-2), noon Saturday, Alamodome, San Antonio

Fredericksburg 28, Pleasanton 20

DIVISION 2

Regional

Aubrey 42, Monahans 7

Celina 46, Snyder 6

Texarkana Pleasant Grove 17, Quinlan Ford 7

Gilmer 56, Van 35

China Spring 27, Carthage 17

West Orange-Stark 36, Bellville 17

Cuero 36, Wimberley 26

Geronimo Navarro 29, Sinton 28 OT

Class 3A

DIVISION 1

Regional

Whitesboro 50, Shallowater 25

Brock 70, Tuscola Jim Ned 25

Mount Vernon 40, Gladewater 14

West 14, Malakoff 12

Diboll 37, Little River-Academy 34

Lorena 62, Columbus 13

Vanderbilt Industrial 38, San Diego 6

Lago Vista 33, Edna 29

DIVISION 2

Regional

Abernathy 37, Canadian 26

Lubbock Roosevelt 50, Brady 14

Holliday 21, Bells 14 OT

Gunter 62, Dublin 20

Daingerfield 50, New London West Rusk 28

Waskom 42, Newton 6

Franklin 60, Riesel 0

Poth 27, El Maton Tidehaven 14

Class 2A

DIVISION 1

Regional

Cisco 34, New Deal 14

Hawley 21, Coleman 7

Marlin 52, Tolar 36

Crawford 20, Italy 13

Timpson 42, Beckville 21

Centerville 28, Holland 0

Shiner 67, Schulenburg 21

Refugio 54, Ganado 7

DIVISION 2

Regional

Wellington 36, Gruver 8

Stratford 56, Wink 21

Windthorst 40, Santo 7

Albany 34, Muenster 21

Mart 55, Wortham 7

Chilton 40, Bremond 14

Burton 57, Granger 27

Falls City 50, Eldorado 26

Class 1A

DIVISION 1

Quarterfinals

Happy 38, Turkey Valley 36

Westbrook 44, Sterling City 41

Abbott 74, Coolidge 27

May (12-0) vs. Water Valley (12-0), 6 p.m. Saturday, Robert Lee HS

DIVISION 2

Quarterfinals

Lamesa Klondike 69, Anton 54

Matador Motley County 60, Jayton 8

Strawn 66, Gordon 16

Richland Springs 86, Oakwood 41

TAPPS STATE PLAYOFFS

Division I

SEMIFINALS

Dallas Parish Episcopal (10-1) vs. Dallas Bishop Lynch (6-6), 6 p.m. Saturday, Bishop Lynch HS

Midland Christian (9-2) vs. San Antonio Central Catholic (9-2), 6 p.m. Saturday, Wood Stadium, Brownwood

Division II

SEMIFINALS

Fort Worth Southwest Christian (10-2) vs. Dallas Christian (10-1), 7 p.m. Saturday, Memorial Stadium, Mesquite

Houston Second Baptist (10-2) vs. Fort Bend Christian (9-3), 7:30 p.m. Saturday, Rice University, Houston

Division III

SEMIFINALS

Lubbock Christian (11-1) vs. Lubbock Trinity Christian (9-3), 2 p.m. Saturday, Wolfforth Frenship HS

Houston Cypress Christian 42, League City Bay Area Christian 14

Division IV

SEMIFINALS

Muenster Sacred Heart 35, Weatherford Christian 8

Shiner St. Paul 42, Hallettsville Sacred Heart 15

*******Previous rounds*******

UIL STATE PLAYOFFS

Class 6A

DIVISION 1

Bi-district

REGION I

Odessa Permian 56, El Paso Franklin 28

Euless Trinity 47, Keller 21

Allen 59, Hebron 30

Dallas Lake Highlands 29, South Grand Prairie 24

Midland Legacy 43, El Paso Pebble Hills 22

Southlake Carroll 42, North Crowley 20

Lewisville 27, McKinney Boyd 17

Arlington Martin 35, Irving Nimitz 20

REGION II

Mesquite 42, Sachse 19

Duncanville 63, Belton 7

Spring 52, The Woodlands 35

Houston Klein Cain 52, Cypress Woods 20

Rockwall 55, North Garland 14

DeSoto 65, Harker Heights 28

Houston Westfield 55, Conroe 21

Spring Klein Oak 49, Houston Cypress Ranch 35

REGION III

Jersey Village 56, Houston Westside 23

Katy Tompkins 49, Richmond Travis 21

Houston North Shore 62, Houston Dobie 14

League City Clear Springs 42, Pearland 35

Cypress Cy-Fair 16, Houston Lamar 14

Missouri City Ridge Point 35, Katy Seven Lakes 7

Humble Atascocita 49, Deer Park 10

Dickinson 49, Houston Alief Taylor 20

REGION IV

Austin Bowie 13, Round Rock 3

Spring Branch Smithson Valley 35, San Antonio Madison 25

San Antonio Brennan 55, Laredo United 20

Los Fresnos 56, Mission 14

Austin Lake Travis 48, Round Rock Cedar Ridge 7

San Antonio East Central 14, San Antonio Reagan 7

Laredo United South 28, San Antonio Harlan 21

Harlingen 21, Edinburg 0

Area

REGION I

Euless Trinity 28, Odessa Permian 17

Allen 49, Dallas Lake Highlands 24

Southlake Carroll 42, Midland Legacy 7

Lewisville 35, Arlington Martin 18

REGION II

Duncanville 52, Mesquite 2

Spring 56, Houston Klein Cain 53

DeSoto 49, Rockwall 28

Houston Westfield 34, Spring Klein Oak 14

REGION III

Katy Tompkins 42, Jersey Village 14

Houston North Shore 41, League City Clear Springs 13

Missouri City Ridge Point 41, Cypress Cy-Fair 20

Humble Atascocita 22, Dickinson 21

REGION IV

Austin Bowie 28, Spring Branch Smithson Valley 21

San Antonio Brennan 63, Los Fresnos 10

Austin Lake Travis 56, San Antonio East Central 14

Laredo United South 24, Harlingen 7

DIVISION 2

Bi-district

REGION I

El Paso Eastlake 21, San Angelo Central 17

Trophy Club Nelson 35, Weatherford 14

Denton Guyer 34, Flower Mound 14

Dallas Jesuit 69, Arlington 36

El Paso Eastwood 31, Abilene 27

Fort Worth Boswell 40, Haslet Eaton 37

Prosper 28, Flower Mound Marcus 21 OT

Grand Prairie 29, Richardson Berkner 22

REGION II

Tyler Legacy 41, Garland 40

Cedar Hill 10, Bryan 5

The Woodlands College Park 42, Houston Nimitz 0

Cypress Bridgeland 34, Spring Klein Collins 33

Rockwall-Heath 35, Garland Naaman Forest 6

Temple 28, Waxahachie 14

Willis 22, Houston Dekaney 14

Tomball 52, Cypress Park 29

REGION III

Houston Stratford 57, Houston Westbury 0

Katy 56, Sugar Land Clements 7

Houston King 56, South Houston 13

Pearland Shadow Creek 45, League City Clear Creek 38

Houston Memorial 21, Houston Heights 6

Katy Cinco Ranch 44, Richmond Bush 0

Houston Summer Creek 55, Channelview 28

Pearland Dawson 35, League City Clear Falls 31

REGION IV

Austin Vandegrift 52, San Marcos 14

Cibolo Steele 42, San Antonio Brandeis 14

San Antonio Taft 42, Del Rio 7

Edinburg Vela 17, San Benito 7

Austin Westlake 54, Hutto 9

New Braunfels 51, San Antonio Johnson 45

Eagle Pass 54, San Antonio Marshall 51 OT

Pharr-San Juan-Alamo North 56, Harlingen South 26

Area

REGION I

Trophy Club Nelson 63, El Paso Eastlake 14

Denton Guyer 56, Dallas Jesuit 7

El Paso Eastwood 28, Fort Worth Boswell 21

Prosper 58, Grand Prairie 13

REGION II

Cedar Hill 21, Tyler Legacy 7

Cypress Bridgeland 35, The Woodlands College Park 28

Rockwall-Heath 45, Temple 33

Tomball 37, Willis 7

REGION III

Katy 59, Houston Stratford 7

Houston King 52, Pearland Shadow Creek 34

Katy Cinco Ranch 48, Houston Memorial 13

Houston Summer Creek 35, Pearland Dawson 7

REGION IV

Austin Vandegrift 38, Cibolo Steele 0

Edinburg Vela 27, San Antonio Taft 24

Austin Westlake 70, New Braunfels 7

Pharr-San Juan-Alamo North 56, Eagle Pass 28

Class 5A

DIVISION 1

Bi-district

REGION I

El Paso Chapin 29, Amarillo Caprock 28

Mansfield Summit 38, Azle 14

Lubbock Coronado 67, El Paso Bel Air 7

Midlothian 21, Fort Worth Brewer 17

Burleson Centennial 28, Justin Northwest 21

Amarillo Tascosa 53, El Paso El Dorado 7

Colleyville Heritage 63, Abilene Cooper 21

Amarillo 45, El Paso Del Valle 21

REGION II

Denton Ryan 49, Dallas White 14

Magnolia West 56, Tyler 14

Lancaster 35, Frisco Reedy 15

Longview 45, Magnolia 24

Highland Park 45, New Caney 13

Frisco Wakeland 38, Dallas Wilson 7

College Station 42, McKinney North 10

Frisco Lone Star 74, Dallas Adams 6

REGION III

Angleton 34, Friendswood 18

Cedar Park 42, Buda Johnson 36 OT

Katy Paetow 54, Galveston Ball 0

Manor 35, Seguin 14

Pflugerville Weiss 63, San Antonio Veterans Memorial 28

Manvel 56, Beaumont United 0

Georgetown 63, Dripping Springs 56

Missouri City Hightower 24, Port Arthur Memorial 21

REGION IV

Eagle Pass Winn 20, San Antonio Highlands 14

Corpus Christi Flour Bluff 28, McAllen Rowe 14

Van Ormy Southwest Legacy 43, San Antonio Brackenridge 22

Gregory-Portland 54, McAllen 13

Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial 28, Brownsville Veterans Memorial 0

San Antonio Southwest 27, San Antonio Kennedy 12

McAllen Memorial 50, Victoria West 28

San Antonio Lanier 21, San Antonio Southside 14

Area

REGION I

Mansfield Summit 56, El Paso Chapin 7

Midlothian 21, Lubbock Coronado 17

Amarillo Tascosa 31, Burleson Centennial 24

Colleyville Heritage 31, Amarillo 10

REGION II

Denton Ryan 28, Magnolia West 20

Longview 34, Lancaster 14

Frisco Wakeland 29, Highland Park 28

College Station 55, Frisco Lone Star 21

REGION III

Cedar Park 45, Angleton 21

Katy Paetow 58, Manor 22

Manvel 41, Pflugerville Weiss 31

Missouri City Hightower 45, Georgetown 29

REGION IV

Corpus Christi Flour Bluff 47, Eagle Pass Winn 7

Gregory-Portland 55, Van Ormy Southwest Legacy 13

Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial 26, San Antonio Southwest 7

McAllen Memorial 42, San Antonio Lanier 20

DIVISION 2

Bi-district

REGION I

Canutillo 41, El Paso Jefferson 13

Amarillo Randall 63, Fort Worth Wyatt 21

El Paso Andress 42, El Paso Ysleta 6

Wichita Falls Rider 59, Carrollton Creekview 13

Lubbock-Cooper 42, Fort Worth Southwest 0

El Paso Parkland 42, El Paso Austin 21

Grapevine 44, Wichita Falls 7

El Paso Horizon 57, El Paso Burges 56

REGION II

Aledo 77, Dallas Hillcrest 0

Frisco Liberty 45, Forney 21

Dallas South Oak Cliff 49, Everman 28

Frisco 48, Royse City 28

Lucas Lovejoy 77, Crandall 27

Burleson 70, Mesquite Poteet 48

Ennis 47, Denison 25

Mansfield Timberview 72, Dallas Kimball 13

REGION III

Texarkana Texas 42, Fulshear 14

Texas City 66, Houston Sterling 21

Montgomery 35, Nacogdoches 21

Port Neches-Groves 72, Galena Park 20

Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill 42, Missouri City Marshall 21

College Station A&M Consolidated 55, Mount Pleasant 21

Crosby 72, Houston Madison 36

Marshall 24, Bryan Rudder 21 OT

REGION IV

Leander Rouse 59, Austin Travis 6

Floresville 56, Mission Sharyland 35

Liberty Hill 57, Bastrop 7

Boerne-Champion 36, Mercedes 29

San Antonio Alamo Heights 53, Edcouch-Elsa 7

Austin McCallum 27, Leander Glenn 21 OT

Mission Veterans Memorial 17, Castroville Medina Valley 14

Marble Falls 27, Brenham 21 2OT

Area

REGION I

Canutillo 27, Amarillo Randall 24

Wichita Falls Rider 37, El Paso Andress 13

Lubbock-Cooper 51, El Paso Parkland 14

Grapevine 71, El Paso Horizon 34

REGION II

Aledo 57, Frisco Liberty 14

Dallas South Oak Cliff 35, Frisco 24

Lucas Lovejoy 28, Burleson 23

Mansfield Timberview 42, Ennis 21

REGION III

Texarkana Texas 31, Texas City 0

Port Neches-Groves 49, Montgomery 42

College Station A&M Consolidated 41, Mont Belvieu Barbers Hill 35

Crosby 52, Marshall 14

REGION IV

Leander Rouse 59, Floresville 19

Liberty Hill 51, Boerne-Champion 14

San Antonio Alamo Heights 55, Austin McCallum 28

Marble Falls 35, Mission Veterans Memorial 13

Class 4A

DIVISION 1

Bi-district

REGION I

El Paso Riverside 34, Big Spring 7

Lake Worth 34, Hereford 20

Andrews 73, Fabens 0

Springtown 49, Canyon 13

Dumas 45, Decatur 24

Fort Stockton 47, El Paso Mountain View 8

Wichita Falls Hirschi 42, Pampa 10

Clint 33, San Angelo Lake View 7

REGION II

Stephenville 49, Fort Worth Dunbar 21

Paris 49, Dallas Lincoln 29

Kennedale 37, Brownwood 7

Argyle 49, Wilmer-Hutchins 14

Melissa 73, North Dallas 20

Midlothian Heritage 49, Benbrook 20

Kaufman 24, Dallas Carter 0

Waco La Vega 65, Fort Worth Western Hills 6

REGION III

Kilgore 37, Huffman Hargrave 20

Stafford 50, Houston Furr 7

Tyler Chapel Hill 25, Vidor 20

Freeport Brazosport 70, Houston Wheatley 41

West Columbia 65, Houston North Forest 18

Orange Little Cypress-Mauriceville 34, Palestine 24

El Campo 63, Houston Yates 18

Lindale 56, Lumberton 39

REGION IV

Austin LBJ 54, La Vernia 7

Port Lavaca Calhoun 56, Rio Grande City Grulla 14

Boerne 28, Fischer Canyon Lake 21

Corpus Christi Miller 45, Hidalgo 24

Corpus Christi Calallen 55, Zapata 10

Fredericksburg 45, Somerset 41

Beeville Jones 42, La Feria 35

Pleasanton 28, Lampasas 27

Area

REGION I

El Paso Riverside 28, Lake Worth 20

Springtown 43, Andrews 33

Dumas 31, Fort Stockton 6

Wichita Falls Hirschi 53, Clint 19

REGION II

Stephenville 22, Paris 10

Argyle 27, Kennedale 3

Melissa 50, Midlothian Heritage 41

Waco La Vega 14, Kaufman 10

REGION III

Kilgore 28, Stafford 26

Tyler Chapel Hill 51, Freeport Brazosport 27

Orange Little Cypress-Mauriceville 42, West Columbia 21

El Campo 56, Lindale 42

REGION IV

Austin LBJ 72, Port Lavaca Calhoun 42

Boerne 63, Corpus Christi Miller 14

Fredericksburg 14, Corpus Christi Calallen 10

Pleasanton 21, Beeville Jones 20

DIVISION 2

Bi-district

REGION I

Sweetwater 50, Borger 15

Aubrey 55, Bridgeport 3

Monahans 31, Lubbock Estacado 28

Van Alstyne 23, Iowa Park 16

Graham 35, Sanger 14

Snyder 31, Seminole 0

Celina 66, Mineral Wells 7

Perryton 35, Midland Greenwood 19

REGION II

Glen Rose 15, Nevada Community 0

Texarkana Pleasant Grove 49, Canton 21

Quinlan Ford 49, Godley 23

Pittsburg 53, Brownsboro 0

Van 28, Texarkana Liberty-Eylau 0

Sunnyvale 41, Ferris 27

Gilmer 71, Mexia 14

Caddo Mills 24, Hillsboro 14

REGION III

China Spring 50, Madisonville 7

Sealy 21, Silsbee 19

Carthage 35, Gatesville 0

Hamshire-Fannett 34, Sweeny 10

West Orange-Stark 49, LaMarque 0

Jasper 23, Waco Connally 20

Bellville 62, Orangefield 14

Rusk 49, Salado 42

REGION IV

Cuero 62, San Antonio YMLA 7

Rockport-Fulton 60, Hondo 17

Wimberley 56, Navasota 0

Ingleside 31, Devine 27

Port Isabel 23, Carrizo Springs 8

Geronimo Navarro 45, Smithville 35

Sinton 68, Bandera 14

La Grange 54, Manor New Tech 20

Area

REGION I

Aubrey 42, Sweetwater 7

Monahans 35, Van Alstyne 28

Snyder 14, Graham 3

Celina 57, Perryton 7

REGION II

Texarkana Pleasant Grove 36, Glen Rose 34 2OT

Quinlan Ford 35, Pittsburg 34

Van 35, Sunnyvale 25

Gilmer 68, Caddo Mills 31

REGION III

China Spring 48, Sealy 7

Carthage 42, Hamshire-Fannett 14

West Orange-Stark 20, Jasper 7

Bellville 41, Rusk 20

REGION IV

Cuero 55, Rockport-Fulton 27

Wimberley 66, Ingleside 0

Geronimo Navarro 55, Port Isabel 7

Sinton 49, La Grange 20

Class 3A

DIVISION 1

Bi-district

REGION I

Shallowater 56, Dalhart 18

Early 43, Pilot Point 21

Bushland 55, Slaton 6

Whitesboro 56, Breckenridge 14

Tuscola Jim Ned 49, Peaster 12

Muleshoe 21, Brownfield 17

Brock 40, Wall 6

Amarillo River Road 14, Denver City 6

REGION II

Mount Vernon 57, Jefferson 28

Whitney 14, Groesbeck 0

Gladewater 49, Bonham 10

Grandview 49, Teague 7

West 55, Fairfield 7

Mineola 40, Gladewater Sabine 33

Malakoff 59, Maypearl 0

Pottsboro 56, Tatum 55 OT

REGION III

Diboll 56, Buna 0

Hallettsville 42, Cameron Yoe 38

Winnie East Chambers 59, Huntington 14

Little River-Academy 28, Yoakum 22 OT

Lorena 53, Hitchcock 28

Woodville 41, Crockett 6

Columbus 42, Rockdale 21

Anahuac 30, Coldspring-Oakhurst 6

REGION IV

Llano 53, Marion 26

San Diego 29, Orange Grove 28

Poteet 42, Luling 10

Vanderbilt Industrial 34, Lyford 7

Edna 64, Bishop 21

Blanco 56, Jourdanton 14

Corpus Christi London 27, Goliad 21 2OT

Lago Vista 36, Universal City Randolph 13

Area

REGION I

Shallowater 43, Early 14

Whitesboro 41, Bushland 21

Tuscola Jim Ned 49, Muleshoe 20

Brock 54, Amarillo River Road 8

REGION II

Mount Vernon 57, Whitney 30

Gladewater 49, Grandview 21

West 37, Mineola 7

Malakoff 42, Pottsboro 0

REGION III

Diboll 14, Hallettsville 0

Little River-Academy 42, Winnie East Chambers 33

Lorena 50, Woodville 6

Columbus 42, Anahuac 34

REGION IV

San Diego 35, Llano 27

Vanderbilt Industrial 14, Poteet 13

Edna 48, Blanco 12

Lago Vista 34, Corpus Christi London 0

DIVISION 2

Bi-district

REGION I

Ballinger 35, Crane 34

Abernathy 33, Friona 14

Sonora 79, Odessa Compass Academy 8

Canadian 27, Idalou 24 OT

Stanton 39, Childress 34

Brady 57, Anthony 14

Lubbock Roosevelt 44, Spearman 11

Alpine 27, San Angelo Grape Creek 14

REGION II

Eastland 42, Wichita Falls City View 21

Bells 40, Blooming Grove 12

Holliday 63, Jacksboro 12

Leonard 47, Edgewood 15

Palmer 32, Whitewright 7

Dublin 38, Callisburg 33

Gunter 62, Scurry-Rosser 7

Millsap 36, Henrietta 32

REGION III

New London West Rusk 64, Hooks 26

New Waverly 64, Hughes Springs 44

Daingerfield 50, Big Sandy Harmony 12

Elysian Fields 48, Kountze 17

Waskom 62, Corrigan-Camden 7

Troup 52, Omaha Pewitt 34

Newton 55, Harleton 14

De Kalb 52, Arp 22

REGION IV

Franklin 63, Danbury 7

Stockdale 23, Hebbronville 6

Riesel 21, Van Vleck 12

Natalia 35, Taft 7

Poth 53, Banquete 20

East Bernard 31, Lexington 23

Odem 59, Karnes City 25

El Maton Tidehaven 42, Rogers 29

Area

REGION I

Abernathy 45, Ballinger 26

Canadian 56, Sonora 13

Brady 21, Stanton 13

Lubbock Roosevelt 78, Alpine 8

REGION II

Bells 67, Eastland 37

Holliday 35, Leonard 28

Dublin 41, Palmer 35

Gunter 62, Millsap 12

REGION III

New London West Rusk 42, New Waverly 17

Daingerfield 56, Elysian Fields 16

Waskom 56, Troup 20

Newton 36, De Kalb 6

REGION IV

Franklin 70, Stockdale 6

Riesel 10, Natalia 8

Poth 41, East Bernard 14

El Maton Tidehaven 37, Odem 23

Class 2A

DIVISION 1

Bi-district

REGION I

Panhandle 56, Floydada 0

Cisco 55, Haskell 28

New Deal 63, Olton 21

Forsan 22, Goldthwaite 15

Hawley 56, San Saba 9

Sundown 52, Sanford-Fritch 13

Coleman 62, Anson 12

Post 46, Farwell 14

REGION II

Lindsay 21, Alba-Golden 0

Marlin 54, Bosqueville 20

Cooper 52, Trenton 22

Tolar 56, Cayuga 6

Crawford 59, Dawson 12

Celeste 56, Tioga 33

Italy 44, Hamilton 13

Alvord 34, Wolfe City 30

REGION III

Beckville 50, Joaquin 25

Hearne 38, Normangee 0

Timpson 62, Frankston 0

Thorndale 28, Alto 21

Centerville 34, Rosebud-Lott 7

Hawkins 31, Garrison 20

Holland 40, Jewett Leon 7

Shelbyville 53, Price Carlisle 43

REGION IV

Shiner 76, Harper 6

Three Rivers 69, Premont 26

Schulenburg 29, Mason 16

Kenedy 41, Ben Bolt 0

Refugio 70, Santa Maria 6

Flatonia 27, Johnson City 19

La Villa 34, Freer 7

Ganado 68, Ozona 18

Area

REGION I

Cisco 69, Panhandle 21

New Deal 28, Forsan 24

Hawley 40, Sundown 22

Coleman 43, Post 0

REGION II

Marlin 48, Lindsay 7

Tolar 35, Cooper 25

Crawford 50, Celeste 14

Italy 56, Alvord 21

REGION III

Beckville 50, Hearne 31

Timpson 74, Thorndale 13

Centerville 49, Hawkins 14

Holland 27, Shelbyville 16

REGION IV

Shiner 62, Three Rivers 7

Schulenburg 37, Kenedy 12

Refugio 69, Flatonia 20

Ganado 60, La Villa 23

DIVISION 2

Bi-district

REGION I

McCamey 48, Ropesville Ropes 6

Wellington 38, Vega 7

New Home 45, Plains 8

Gruver 63, Shamrock 40

Stratford 72, Wheeler 14

Seagraves 38, Bovina 3

Clarendon 43, Sunray 6

Wink 63, Sudan 26

REGION II

Roscoe 38, Quanah 16

Santo 31, Petrolia 0

Archer City 59, Crosbyton 0

Windthorst 54, Hico 20

Muenster 55, Cross Plains 7

Seymour 49, Lockney 20

Albany 68, Era 0

Olney 49, Ralls 14

REGION III

Wortham 45, Maud 36

Pineland West Sabine 40, Deweyville 38

Mart 84, Clarksville 6

Lovelady 52, Hull-Daisetta 18

Tenaha 62, Burkeville 14

Chilton 51, Simms Bowie 0

Evadale 19, Cushing 13

Bremond 26, Quinlan Boles 14

REGION IV

Granger 41, Miles 10

Yorktown 62, Sabinal 20

Burton 30, Christoval 29

Bruni 32, Louise 16

D’Hanis 37, Woodsboro 0

Eldorado 35, Somerville 33

Falls City 48, La Pryor 0

Rocksprings 64, Snook 34

Area

REGION I

Wellington 36, McCamey 14

Gruver 34, New Home 12

Stratford 48, Seagraves 3

Wink 64, Clarendon 26

REGION II

Santo 33, Roscoe 12

Windthorst 42, Archer City 40

Muenster 63, Seymour 24

Albany 32, Olney 10

REGION III

Wortham 38, Pineland West Sabine 22

Mart 42, Lovelady 16

Chilton 17, Tenaha 10 OT

Bremond 55, Evadale 19

REGION IV

Granger 56, Yorktown 48

Burton 48, Bruni 6

Eldorado 27, D’Hanis 14

Falls City 66, Rocksprings 20

Class 1A

DIVISION 1

Bi-district

REGION I

Turkey Valley 77, Nazareth 32

Spur 63, Meadow 14

Gail Borden County 54, Knox City 44

Happy 48, Springlake-Earth 44

REGION II

Van Horn 70, Garden City 69

Sterling City 56, Hermleigh 42

Westbrook 64, Ira 14

Rankin 77, Fort Davis 30

REGION III

Saint Jo 53, Leverett’s Chapel 24

Coolidge 45, Blum 0

Abbott 67, Avalon 22

Newcastle 56, Gilmer Union Hill 14

REGION IV

May 68, Mertzon Irion County 20

Jonesboro 90, Leakey 40

Lometa 53, Medina 20

Water Valley 58, Gorman 0

Regional

Turkey Valley 66, Spur 54

Happy 61, Gail Borden County 35

Sterling City 46, Van Horn 0

Westbrook 86, Rankin 38

Coolidge 43, Saint Jo 42

Abbott 54, Newcastle 8

May 84, Jonesboro 55

Water Valley 58, Lometa 8

DIVISION 2

Bi-district

REGION I

Follett 60, Wildorado 21

Anton 72, Ackerly Sands 30

Lamesa Klondike 71, Whitharral 48

Groom 72, Miami 22

REGION II

Balmorhea 60, Blackwell 14

Matador Motley County 52, Rule 6

Jayton 52, Benjamin 41

Loraine 68, Sanderson 28

REGION III

Throckmorton 87, Ladonia Fannindel 40

Strawn 72, Morgan 7

Gordon 68, Cranfills Gap 20

Bowie Gold-Burg 59, Lueders Avoca 14

REGION IV

Oakwood 65, Mount Calm 0

Cherokee 51, Blanket 6

Richland Springs 58, Sidney 8

Oglesby 48, Calvert 30

Regional

Anton 72, Follett 28

Lamesa Klondike 72, Groom 58

Matador Motley County 68, Balmorhea 44

Jayton 34, Loraine 14

Strawn 61, Throckmorton 8

Gordon 82, Bowie Gold-Burg 37

Oakwood 52, Cherokee 16

Richland Springs 53, Oglesby 0

TAPPS State Playoffs

Division I

AREA

Plano Prestonwood 45, Houston St. Pius X 7

Dallas Bishop Lynch 30, Tomball Concordia Lutheran 7

Fort Worth Nolan Catholic 49, Katy St. John XXIII 0

Fort Worth All Saints 42, San Antonio Antonian 21

REGIONAL

Dallas Parish Episcopal 49, Plano Prestonwood 24

Dallas Bishop Lynch 52, Houston St. Thomas 50 3OT

Midland Christian 42, Fort Worth Nolan Catholic 37

San Antonio Central Catholic 38, Fort Worth All Saints 28

Division II

AREA

Fort Worth Southwest Christian 49, Tyler Grace Community 7

Grapevine Faith 21, Bullard Brook Hill 14

Fort Worth Christian 62, McKinney Christian 25

Dallas Christian 62, Flower Mound Coram Deo 0

Austin Regents 41, The Woodlands Christian 7

Houston Second Baptist 48, Brownsville St. Joseph 7

Austin St. Michael’s 37, Houston Lutheran South 14

Fort Bend Christian 59, Austin Brentwood Christian 6

REGIONAL

Fort Worth Southwest Christian 28, Grapevine Faith 22

Dallas Christian 63, Fort Worth Christian 35

Houston Second Baptist 26, Austin Regents 16

Fort Bend Christian 69, Austin St. Michael’s 28

Division III

AREA

Lubbock Christian 51, Dallas Shelton 0

Pantego Christian 38, Colleyville Covenant 21

Lubbock Trinity Christian 42, Dallas Covenant 7

Arlington Grace Prep 50, Willow Park Trinity 0

San Antonio Holy Cross 55, Fort Worth Lake Country 18

Houston Cypress Christian 61, Tyler Bishop Gorman 0

The Woodlands Legacy Prep 28, Schertz John Paul II 12

League City Bay Area Christian 42, Houston Northland Christian 15

REGIONAL

Lubbock Christian 31, Pantego Christian 28

Lubbock Trinity Christian 16, Arlington Grace Prep 7

Houston Cypress Christian 40, San Antonio Holy Cross 7

League City Bay Area Christian 35, The Woodlands Legacy Prep 21

Division IV

AREA

Waco Reicher 47, Fort Worth Temple Christian 6

Weatherford Christian 34, Temple Central Texas Christian 28

Bryan Brazos Christian 49, Huntsville Alpha Omega 0

REGIONAL

Muenster Sacred Heart 45, Waco Reicher 13

Weatherford Christian 43, Dallas First Baptist 21

Shiner St. Paul 22, Bryan Brazos Christian 20

Hallettsville Sacred Heart 42, Houston Lutheran North 7

This story was originally published November 8, 2021 5:00 AM.

Source : https://www.star-telegram.com/sports/dfwvarsity/article255622776.html

5720
Texas high school football: Round 1 state playoff scores

Source:KXAN

Texas high school football: Round 1 state playoff scores

Texas High School Football scores for Lubbock and Amarillo, playoffs

Source:YAHOO!News

Texas High School Football scores for Lubbock and Amarillo, playoffs

Watch now: QB commit Myles Burkett, other Badgers 2022 targets lead teams to WIAA state championship berths

Source:Madison.com

Watch now: QB commit Myles Burkett, other Badgers 2022 targets lead teams to WIAA state championship berths